0411 773 803

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for VIRTUAL TEAM AUSTRALIA website www.virtualteamaustralia.com.au

Virtual Team Australia is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Virtual Team Australia is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

Collection of and/or Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other contractors to provide services on our behalf. Those contractors will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Virtual Team Australia takes reasonable steps to ensure that these contractors are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

 

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

 

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Virtual Team Australia reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

 

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Virtual Team Australia reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

 

Contacting us

Virtual Team Australia welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 0411 773 803

E-mail: lauren@virtualteamaustralia.com

Clients

Don’t just take my word for it…
here is what my clients have to say!

“I'm really enjoying working with Lauren - her creativity and initiative are saving me hours! Nothing is a problem and I'm looking forward to this being a long-term relationship! Thanks, Lauren, for all that you do!”
“As soon as I hired Lauren, my email click-open rate went from 67% to 99%!!! And this was only the beginning. She then went on to surprise me with her launch strategy knowledge and implementation skills. I would definitely recommend Lauren to anyone in need of a virtual assistant - she's fantastic to work with, super organized, knowledgeable and has a warm and welcoming attitude. Thank you so Lauren!”
“I have been working withLauren from Virtual Team Australia for the past six months and cannot recommendthis beautiful woman enough. Lauren is super organised, efficient, filled withideas and so helpful with implementing strategies that are going to assist withmy time management and work load. If you are looking for a VA that isproductive and on the ball, Lauren is your person.”
“VTA have been an amazing extension of my business.
Their professional and quality work have allowed me to focus on what my business needs me to do and to complement what we do.

Lauren is reliable, diligent and an all-around amazing assistant.

I was nervous to look at a VA until I met Lauren and VTA and now can't imagine not having them working with us.”
“I am impressed and amazed each week I work with Lauren

I contact Lauren via he website and I wanted initially to ask her to help me submit my building permits… I soon learned of Lauren’s skillset and I started asking her to take on more work. Lauren provides fantastic support to busy business owners like me who are not always able to do everything that’s needed in our business.

 

I would recommend her to anyone. Thank you, Lauren”
“We love working with Lauren and the team at VTA. Lauren's attention to detail, knowledge across various platforms, ability to implement and manage systems and processes, as well as her HR expertise make her a very well-rounded and key asset to our team".

"It's so great to know when we set a task it will be completed to the highest standard of professionalism and customer service. With a thorough understanding of our business, Lauren is also a great person to lend support and guidance through challenges and opportunities as they arise".

Everyone needs a Lauren!

First
Encounter Calls

First encounter calls with Lauren are 30-minutes long.
Book Now